Jump to content

netz75

Members
  • Content Count

    113
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About netz75

  • Rank
    Member
  • Member # 209368

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Female
  • City
    indianapolis
  • State
    Indiana

Immigration Info

  • Immigration Status
    IR-1/CR-1 Visa
  • Place benefits filed at
  • Local Office
    Indianapolis IN
  • Country
    Philippines

Immigration Timeline & Photos

Recent Profile Visitors

903 profile views
  1. They are not yet Citizen by that time, your son and his father need to apply for naturalization if they are qualified at this time to become US Citizen since your son is already 19yrs old
  2. your son father is already naturalized? if not, your son is not US citizen yet.
  3. is your son's father born US citizen or naturalized citizen?
  4. just bring your green card and the notice of oath taking ceremony form that you need to fill out, the oath is only for you, children not included, minor children will automatic Citizen after your oath taking, Me I just send my pass port application together the application for my 2 minors sons. CONGRATULATION 😉👍
  5. I just copy all my tax return every year, no questioned about it during my interview, and approved
  6. They only need the passport to prove how times you was travel outside from United state and the exactly date, they will ask you how many time and what the date you travel, the officer hold and open your passport to see if its true
  7. not really if you already had a 10yrs green card, my driver license was expired 2 times and its was based on my CR-1 and the extension letter of my ROC, when I got my 10 years Green card my DL expiration date is within 4yrs and already base on my birth date
  8. The USCIS clerk will tell all the oath takers to fill up the form before they will take it with a 10yrs green card and you need to put the city where the oath taking ceremony held not the city where you live I got mistake for this I was filled out at house then put my city because it said on the form the city where you signed it, so I need to crossed out and put my initial on it. congrats
  9. Hi, if the Indianapolis is about my timeline, its really not Indianapolis its only my loc sevice center when My husband file a petition and my CR-1 visa and when I create my acount here last 2015 but when I moved over here we live in ohio I filed my ROC and N-400 the local service center is Cincinnati Ohio sorry about this thank you
  10. thank you for that information, So K-1/k-2 and CR-1/CR-2 are almost the same, its better to get married and wait for 2 years then apply for IR-1/IR-2 less hassle no need ROC.
  11. Children of Fiancee visa are included in mother's application right? While each Children of spouse visa you file and pay then application separately and if its CR1 and CR2 you need file and pay again each of applications for removal of condation
  12. you have point for that, but I want to escape for paying that $1,170 each lol, I already been paying their CR2 visa and removal of condition, now I realized that the fiancee visa is way cheaper than spouse visa, any way thank you.
×
×
  • Create New...