Jump to content

Maxismom

Members
  • Content count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Maxismom

  • Rank
    Newbie
  • Member # 300224

Immigration Timeline & Photos

  1. thank you, I only read the info on the uscis website about AOS and I didn't see anything about a possible fraud. I don't want to commit fraud or do something illegal, I just want to be out of trouble and be with my family.
  2. Hi. I've been in the US with a Waiver tourist visa for 2 weeks and I want to apply for AOS + I-130. my husband is a us citizen born in the US. Me and my husband have been married for 3.5 years, we got married outside the US and we have a 1yo kid (us citizen as well). I want to be a permanent resident and also get authorization to work. What is the best way to do it? 1. send all the files with our current documents, can my application be denied? Is it possible to succeed in this scenario? 2. get married in the US 3. What happen if I get a Job offer?
×