Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'visitvisa'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Family & Marriage Based US Visa Immigration Discussion
    • K-1 Fiance(e) Visa Process & Procedures
    • IR-1 / CR-1 Spouse Visa Process & Procedures
    • Direct Consular Filing (DCF) General Discussion
    • Bringing Family Members of US Citizens to America
    • Bringing Family Members of Permanent Residents to America
    • What Visa Do I Need - Family Based Immigration
  • Non-Family Based US Visa Discussion
    • Tourist Visas
    • Work Visas
    • Student & Exchange Visitor Visas
    • Diversity Lottery Visas
    • Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals (DACA)
  • Consulate & USCIS Service Center Discussion
    • National Visa Center (Dept of State)
    • US Embassy and Consulate Discussion
    • Waivers (I-601 and I-212) and Administrative Processes (221g)
    • USCIS Service Centers
  • US Visa Holder and Permanent Resident Immigration Discussion
    • Adjustment of Status (Green Card) from K1 and K3 Family Based Visas
    • Adjustment of Status from Work, Student, & Tourist Visas
    • Working & Traveling During US Immigration
    • Tax & Finances During US Immigration
    • Removing Conditions on Residency General Discussion
    • US Citizenship General Discussion
    • Effects of Major Family Changes on Immigration Benefits
    • Military Immigration-Related Discussion
    • General Immigration-Related Discussion
  • General Discussion Area
    • Off Topic
    • Games While You Wait
    • Regional Discussion
    • Moving to the US and Your New Life In America
    • Finding Work in America
    • Emigrating Outside the US
    • Current Events and Hot Social Topics
    • Introducing our Members
    • General Polls
    • US Immigration News and Discussion
    • Site-Related Discussion - Updates, Ideas, etc.
  • Moderator and Organizer Forums (Hidden)

Categories

  • USCIS Immigration Processing Times

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End



Location

miles from

Is online?


Has photo?


Content Count

Between and

Last Visit

Between and

City


Interests


Immigration Status


Place benefits filed at


Local Office


Country


Our Story

Found 2 results

  1. I am a US green card holder and my wife is an American citizen. I am currently applying for my parents' mutiple entry US visas; they are retired and have lived in Dubai for over 40 years now and do not have a property or bank account in Pakistan or Dubai. I have sponsored them for more than 7 years now and they both have residency visas. I have written a letter to support 'ties to their home country' which includes all the details about how long they've lived here in Dubai for and I have also confirmed that when I move to the United States with my wife they will move to Pakistan and I will take care of their expenses and accommodation. I will be submitting my and my wife's salary certificate along with copies of our bank statements. Additionally, we will be staying at my Father in law's place and he has also issued an invitation letter which is stamped by a licensed solicitor in the US. Do you think this is good enough? Any advice will be extremely helpful Thanks a lot in advance
  2. My brother-in-law currently residing in Pakistan owns a wholesale as well as retail business which earns him pretty good revenue for him to live a comfortable life in his country. He wants to come to the states and open up a business along with me. I need to know what are best possible ways to bring him to the states and actually have a business with me. My wife is currently a GC holder. I'm a citizen. Any information provided would be very much appreciated.
×
×
  • Create New...