Jump to content
amajunior7394

can someone help me with my RFE??please

8 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

3 minutes ago, amajunior7394 said:

estpy en rep dominicana vistando mi pareja...hice el proceso por mi mismo...pero ahora me piden muchas cosas...por favor ayudenme

 

 

 

 

 

Screenshot_20191002-202218_WhatsApp (1).jpg

English please in the main forums.. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
10 minutes ago, amajunior7394 said:

estpy en rep dominicana vistando mi pareja...hice el proceso por mi mismo...pero ahora me piden muchas cosas...por favor ayudenme

 

 

 

 

 

Screenshot_20191002-202218_WhatsApp (1).jpg

Consulte otra pregunta duplicada.

(Refer to other duplicate question.)


Completed: K1/K2 (271 days) - AOS/EAD/AP (134 days) - ROC (279 days)

"Si vis amari, ama" - Seneca

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

can someone help me pls some tips and advice....i dont know what to do ...i filled the 129f by myself...now they sent me the letter i posted..

im now here visiting my fiancee so if you can help me ....its looks like its too much and complicated..

im sooo worried and stressed out....

thank you.......

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You need to address the issue that your girlfriend had 2 kids while you were "dating".

Just work thru them one by one, providing what you can.


March 2, 2018  Married In Hong Kong

April 30, 2018  Mary moves from the Philippines to Mexico, Husband has MX Permanent Residency

June 13, 2018 Mary receives Mexican Residency Card

June 15, 2018  I-130 DCF Appointment in Juarez  -  June 18, 2018  Approval E-Mail

August 2, 2018 Case Complete At Consulate

September 25, 2018 Interview in CDJ and Approved!

October 7, 2018 In the USA

October 27, 2018 Green Card received 

October 29, 2018 Applied for Social Security Card - November 5, 2018 Social Security Card received

November 6th, 2018 State ID Card Received, Applied for Global Entry - Feb 8,2019 Approved.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Send them exactly what they are asking for, more evidence that your relationship is real and that you genuinely intend to get married within the 90 day period after US entry on the K-1 visa if it is approved.  Put together as many documents as you can based on the examples listed in the RFE letter, and send everything to the address listed as soon as possible to avoid delays with your case.  If your relationship is bona fide you should be able to overcome this with solid evidence.  Good luck!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 10/2/2019 at 7:35 PM, amajunior7394 said:

estpy en rep dominicana vistando mi pareja...hice el proceso por mi mismo...pero ahora me piden muchas cosas...por favor ayudenme

 

 

I would suggest hiring an attoney if you really don't know how to overcome this process.  I think some people in this forum also used it, although some indicate that I will not help them much. They say that the attoney only asks you for the documents you need and well I think  it is the same in all cases. It is always you who must collect all the documents they ask for. But at least the attoney gives you suggestions and tells you if what you got is right or not. 

There is a post here on which people talk about their experience. You may want to review it. Good luck!

 

Hola! te sugeriría que consigas ayuda de un abogado, creo que algunas personas de este forum tambien lo usaron, aunque algunos indican que no les ayudaron mucho. Dicen que el abogado solo te pide los documentos que necesitas  y bueno creo que en  todos los casos es igual, siempre eres tu mismo el que debe recolectar todos los documentos que te piden. Pero al menos el abogado te da sugerencias y te indica si lo que conseguiste esta bien o no. En eso si apoyan según tengo entendido.

 

Mira en este post hablan de ayuda externa y personas comentan sus experiencias. Suerte!

 

 


08/24/2019: I-129F Mailed

08/26/2019: NOA1 Text Message

 

event.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×
×
  • Create New...