Denied re-entry with advance parole?
[…] Taken from my own denial letter:

"There is no appeal of this decision. If you believe the law was inappropriately applied or the analysis used in reaching the decision was inconsistent with the information provided or with precedent decisions or if you have new or additional information that you wish us to consider, you may file a motion to reopn or reconsider ((Form I-290B) pursuant to 8 C.F.R 103.5.

A motion to reopen must state the new facts to be proved in the reopened proceeding and be supported by affidavits or other documentary evidence.  Title 8, Code of Federal Regulations, Sections 103.5 states in pertinent part: A motion to reconsider must state the reasons for  reconsideration and be supported by any pertinent precedent decisions to establish that the decision was based on an incorrect application of law or service policy. A motion to reconsider a decision on an application or petition mist, when filed, also establish that the decision was incorrect based on the evidence or record at the time of the initial decision".

 

 

In addition to this, a new I-751 (or multiple I-751s) can be filed immediately, which gives a new receipt number, extension, and puts the new I-751 at the back of the line for adjudication.