Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
teddy&bear

Useful TIp for Everbody

4 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Hi Vjers... had my renewal of medical examination @ slec last wednesday (sept. 12), took me 7 months to fix my 221g, so USEM sent me a letter to renew my medical., Went to SLEC around 9:30ish to my surprise i finished before 10:45am.. last time i went to SLEC it took me 7hours to finish everything..everything went so fast, there were just few people around after i knew it im having my physical exam already. So, i guess those who are planning to have their medical.. be there at 9 am or maybe 10am no need to fall in line at 5am.. and choose middle of the week like wed or thurs... i just hope i will get my visa this week.. :) Goodluck to all of us!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Yup. Visa validity is tied to the medical, max 6 months, so its necessary to redo the medical. I agree middle of the week seems to be less busy.


Hank

"Chance Favors The Prepared Mind"

 

      HandArrow.gif.adeb854ba620933849ae921ca0b44a0c.gif  Link to the Visa Process for Manila Embassy once you have your NOA2 : Click Here

 

Contact Hank: HERE

K-1 visa approved 21 March 2012

...Citizenship... complete!

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

My wife went on a Wednesday and got everything done in one day.


Hank

"Chance Favors The Prepared Mind"

 

      HandArrow.gif.adeb854ba620933849ae921ca0b44a0c.gif  Link to the Visa Process for Manila Embassy once you have your NOA2 : Click Here

 

Contact Hank: HERE

K-1 visa approved 21 March 2012

...Citizenship... complete!

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×