Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
pattilou47

Federal Income Tax Returns

2 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

I need advice

Steve (beneficiary) has 3 years worth of my Tax returns. in 05 and 06 i Did NOT make enough to support him according to the guidelines. but in 07 i DID.....Should he just bring the tax form from 2007 with him ??

Can he still pass with only one year worth of tax returns ??

His interview is in 7 hours ??

Please any help is appreciated

Thank you guys, YOu are truly the bestest !!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
I need advice

Steve (beneficiary) has 3 years worth of my Tax returns. in 05 and 06 i Did NOT make enough to support him according to the guidelines. but in 07 i DID.....Should he just bring the tax form from 2007 with him ??

Can he still pass with only one year worth of tax returns ??

His interview is in 7 hours ??

Please any help is appreciated

Thank you guys, YOu are truly the bestest !!

You should still have him bring all 3 to be on the safe side.


AOS

2009-01-12===> Sent AOS packet via UPS
2009-01-13===> AOS packet received
2009-01-28===> NOA's received in the mail
2009-02-01===> Biometric appt received in the mail
2009-02-06===> Completed biometric appt thru walk-in
2009-02-06===> Applied for expedited AP thru the phone
2009-02-14===> Received AP in the mail
2009-02-11===> Case transferred to CSC
2009-02-23===> EAD received
2009-05-02===> Green card received in the mail, no interview done.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×