Jump to content

drlarryclements

Members
  • Content count

    41
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About drlarryclements

  • Rank
    Member
  • Birthday 10/26/1950
  • Member # 73170

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://www.larryclements.com
  • ICQ
    0

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • City
    Palm Beach Gardens
  • State
    Florida

Immigration Info

  • Immigration Status
    Naturalization (approved)
  • Place benefits filed at
    Vermont Service Center
  • Local Office
    West Palm Beach FL
  • Country
    Philippines
  • Our Story
    I am American Citizen by Birth. Filipina Wife Became Citizen July 2014.

Recent Profile Visitors

2,299 profile views
  1. drlarryclements

    Overstaying. How can I get tourist Visa for my Parents

    You do not like the one of people on this website? You were granted a time to be here legally and YOU decided to abuse the system. Then you want your parents to come. Why, so they can stay here after their visa has run out too? You say, you do not like the time it takes to become a citizen. I am a US Citizen and my wife is a naturalized US citizen, going through the long and legal process to get here and we will still have to wait another 20 years to bring her sister over here. Yet, you, an ILLEGAL immigrant are over here. Where is the justice to that. Go back to India and if you want to live here, do it the legal way. India Work-Sponsored Jun 2017 Jul 2017 Aug 2017 Sep 2017 Oct 2017 Nov 2017 Dec 2017 Jan 2018 February 2018 Prediction EB1 2012-01-01 2012-01-01 2012-01-01 2012-01-01 Current Current Current Current Current EB2 2008-07-01 2008-07-22 2008-07-22 2008-08-22 2008-09-15 2008-10-08 2008-11-01 2008-11-22 2008-12-15 EB3 2005-05-15 2006-02-15 2006-07-15 2006-10-15 2006-10-15 2006-10-15 2006-10-15 2006-11-01 2006-11-06 Other Workers 2005-05-15 2006-02-15 2006-07-15 2006-10-15 2006-10-15 2006-10-15 2006-10-15 2006-11-01 2006-11-06 EB4 Current 2015-08-15 * 2015-09-15 2015-10-22 Current Current Current Current Current Certain Religious Workers Current Unavailable 2015-09-15 2015-10-22 Current Current Current Unavailable 0000-01-01 EB5 (Non-Regional) Current Current Current Current Current Current Current Current Current EB5 (Regional) Current Current Current Current Current Current Current Unavailable -0001-12-30 WORK-SPONSORED PREFERENCE DEFINITIONS First: (EB1) Priority Workers: 28.6% of the worldwide employment-based preference level, plus any numbers not required for fourth and fifth preferences. Second (EB2): Members of the Professions Holding Advanced Degrees or Persons of Exceptional Ability: 28.6% of the worldwide employment-based preference level, plus any numbers not required by first preference. Third: (EB3) Skilled Workers, Professionals, and Other Workers: 28.6% of the worldwide level, plus any numbers not required by first and second preferences, not more than 10,000 of which to '*Other Workers'. Fourth: (EB4) Certain Special Immigrants: 7.1% of the worldwide level. Fifth: (EB5) Employment Creation: 7.1% of the worldwide level, not less than 3,000 of which reserved for investors in a targeted rural or high-unemployment area, and 3,000 set aside for investors in regional centers by Sec. 610 of Pub. L. 102-395.
  2. Look at the timeline page on this website http://www.visajourney.com/content/times/ Texas is currently working on May 26th, 2017 k1 Visas. in 2009 , my fiance's took 5 months. I know it is hard but it takes what it takes. Larry
  3. drlarryclements

    B2 Tourist Visa for Father in-law

    Just make sure he brings all documents to the interview. My in-laws in the Philippines were both granted Visitor Visa's but my sister-in-law did not, simply because she failed to show ties to the Philippines. She owned a home, and had the same job for a decade but did not bring enough proof that she owned a home and would return. When my fiancee was asked how many times, I had visited her and she showed the interviewer 5 times, the women laughed and passed her immediately, no further questions. So when my fiancee received her packet at 3:00 pm, I had her on a 10:00 pm plane for the states. It is all in the documentation. Bring a lot and should have no issues. Larry
  4. drlarryclements

    Help with Possible Scam?

    totally agree about a webcam or internet café. I flew to China to meet a woman whose picture I had and she was texting in English. When I arrived, could not recognize her and total Chinese. No English at all.
  5. drlarryclements

    which one is better

    If I had to do this all over again, I would definitely marry and not bring her over as a k1. If k1, the you have to do the aos and wait, get a ss number, get a temp driver license, the after aos, do a temp green card, get a real driver license, then go with the green card. If bringing over married, there is a bit more wait time, but when she comes over she will already have a ss number and have a green card. When El got her k1 visa at 3pm, I had her on a plane at 1130pm.
  6. It clearly states that if you did not receive your notice by January 1st, goto http:/www.uscis.gov/e-request to request a copy.
×