Jump to content

AG83

Members
  • Content count

    164
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About AG83

  • Rank
    Member
  • Member # 60664

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://
  • ICQ
    0

Immigration Info

  • Immigration Status
  • Place benefits filed at
  • Country
    Pakistan

Immigration Timeline & Photos

  1. My question is, how do I declare which path I am taking? Is there anything aside from selecting the option in Part 1? I want to be sure I am not missing anything
  2. Is there any particular way the 3 year rule is differentiated from the 5 year rule? How does USCIS know how we are filing? Are they just looking at what was answered in part 1 on the n400? Thanks
  3. Thank you both @Dee elle and @marriedtomrg
  4. Hey, I have been reading a lot about people filing at either 3 years or at 5 years. This is making me confused, because my wife has been eligible for 7 years now. Do we need to do anything differently when filing? Thanks!
×