Jump to content

bappi48

Members
  • Content count

    125
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About bappi48

  • Rank
    Member
  • Member # 180934

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • City
    Bronx
  • State
    New York

Immigration Info

  • Immigration Status
    F-2A Visa
  • Place benefits filed at
    California Service Center
  • Country
    Bangladesh

Immigration Timeline & Photos

Recent Profile Visitors

1,475 profile views
  1. Dwipal's Answer is correct.
  2. Go to your nearest DMV and show your wife's Driver License and ask them to Renew It. As your wife already have driver license, your green card is not necessary (at least in NY DMV, from my experience). If your state DMV has online system, Renew your wife's Driver license online. (We can do it at NY).
  3. At USCIS stage for your parents, you dont need any photograph. Only Your Birth certificate, Proof of your Citizenship, Filing Fee, I-130 Form, G-1145 (Optional) is needed.
×