Welome Guest!




Registered members can access many other great features such as finding other local VJ members from their country!



 

Venezuela US Immigration Portal





Showing Venezuela Topics from Forum:

Pages: 1 2 3 4 Last   (Viewing page 2 of 249 )
arrowParental concent
July 19, 2015, 11:07 pm Last comment by BRlove
Eagle76

blank avatar

Read 185 Times
4 Replies



My wife and stepchild cases were sent to NVC last week, at what point would we need to submit parental permission to travel for my stepchild? NVC or Interview?

Thanks



 
View Topic

arrowI-864/I-864EZ
July 17, 2015, 9:29 pm Last comment by Eagle76
Eagle76

blank avatar

Read 143 Times
2 Replies



my petition for wife and stepdaughter were approved...my income from my w2 would be enough to sponsor both.  Can I use 864EZ? I think you could only use 864EZ when  you sponsor 1 relative, please clarify..anyone...thanks



 
View Topic

arrowSB-1 Question
July 10, 2015, 3:17 pm Last comment by NigeriaorBust
camifree



Read 152 Times
5 Replies



Hi,

 

I haven't logged in here for years, literally. Many, many things have happened. But well, I'd like to know whether there's any forum related to the SB-1 visa (returning resident). I'll appreciate any info.

 

Thanks a lot in advance!



 
View Topic

arrowWhich Visa to send for AOS? Expired F1 on OPT
July 10, 2015, 2:39 pm Last comment by Starkilla09
ligiam1412

blank avatar

Read 172 Times
3 Replies



Hello! 

 

I am an international student (F1) on OPT. I recently graduated in December and began my OPT on February. In May I got married to a US citizen after a 2-year relationship. 

I am in the process of applying for AOS and obtaining the US residency.

I have some questions about the forms that I'm hoping someone will kindly answer:

 

1) In form I-485 I'm required to add a copy of the VISA page of my passport. I entered the US on a student F1



 
View Topic

arrowN400 applicant prior marriage
July 9, 2015, 9:04 pm Last comment by Geode
Geode



Read 371 Times
4 Replies



Hello,

I think I just cannot figure out how to ask this question for the search function.  My wife is filling her application for citizenship based on our three year marriage.  I am a citizen by birth.  I have been married before and we have the documents for that marriage and we have no problem with the N400 there.

 

My wife was married once before.  The N400 askes for information regarding her ex-spouse (a citizen of Venezuela).  The instructions do not address sending a copy and translation of her divorce decree.  Does it need to be included or not?

 

Thanks and good luck to everyone applying for citizenship.

 

George



 
View Topic

Pages: 1 2 3 4 Last   (Viewing page 2 of 249 )



Recent Visa Approvals


Tom & Whitney
K1 Visa (2015-04-28)
blank avatar KC & Gerardo
K1 Visa (2015-04-15)
blank avatar Jose & Yelitza
IR-5 Visa (2015-03-04)
Herfrank & Karem
K1 Visa (2015-02-11)
Enrique & Maileth
K1 Visa (2015-02-03)

Upcoming Interviews


Fer & Bet
K1 Visa (2015-08-20)

Newest Venezuela Members


ccsyusa2015
fusiion
ligiam1412
hotchson
vzolana
jpnavas
jfuentesve
faculty
alfredocalza
anana
( view all )

Top Posting Members


#1 carola
#2 lucyrich
#3 skiptex
#4 rob&ana
#5 andrea&henry
#6 it's me
#7 gjen
#8 nevermindvz
#9 camifree
#10 max+patricia


Venezuela News


Loading...