Welome Guest!




Registered members can access many other great features such as finding other local VJ members from their country!



 

Spain US Immigration Portal





Showing Spain Topics from Forum:

Pages: 1 2 3 Last   (Viewing page 1 of 80 ) - topics in the last 3 years
Form I-131 Application for travel document
6:46 pm

Andsco



Read 25 Times
1 Replies



Hello!

I am about to file for the Application for travel document and I was wondering..do I have to file with my maiden name or with my married one?

Thank you!



 
View Topic

Police Clearance Certificate
2:46 pm

Allegra1986

blank avatar

Read 92 Times
3 Replies



I just discovered this week that we will need police clearance certificates for the visa interview... so I thought i'd get a jump start and apply now but will they still be valid?

So, for example, we lived in Germany for 2 years (but don't live there now). If i get the certificate this month, for how long will be valid? We only submitted the i130 in June.

Thanks!



 
View Topic

page 6 part 36 b
12:57 am

EMALY BAXTER



Read 56 Times
5 Replies



My Fiance has visited the United States and I dont know exactly how or where I can find the I-94 number that was given when he entered as a Visitor.



 
View Topic

I-864a relationship between household member and sponsor?
4:11 pm

FrankSinatra

blank avatar

Read 70 Times
6 Replies



My wife doesnt make enough income to support me, so her dad is filing a I-864 as joint sponsor too, and her mom, since she files taxes together with her dad, is filing the I-864a form to add her income to her husband (my wife's dad).

One of the questions (page 2 of 8) its asking about the relationship between the householdmember (i-864a) and the sponsor.
Would the answer be parent (my wife as household member's daughter) or spouse (my wife's dad as husband) ?



 
View Topic

Form I-485 Part 2 Number 2
3:02 am

Andsco



Read 87 Times
4 Replies



Hello everyone!

I am filling out the form I-485 to adjust my status and on Part 2 Question number 2, it says if I am applying for adjustment based on the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) section 245(i). So my question is..am I? I came into the country on a K1 visa and got married just a couple of days ago. I already have my SSN (got it before I got married).

Thank you!



 
View Topic

Pages: 1 2 3 Last   (Viewing page 1 of 80 ) - topics in the last 3 years


Recent Visa Approvals


blank avatar Greg & Luciana
K1 Visa
(2017-05-31)
S & A
K1 Visa
(2017-05-31)
blank avatar Sherron & Daniel
K1 Visa
(2017-03-30)
blank avatar Holly & Jacobo
K1 Visa
(2017-03-09)
blank avatar Gretchen & Alejandro
K1 Visa
(2017-03-08)

Upcoming Interviews


blank avatar James & Peian
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
(2017-08-03)
blank avatar David & Ursula
K1 Visa
(2017-08-08)

Newest Spain Members


Allegra1986
Eric.molnar
EMALY BAXTER
Victorfmin66
yigyang95
Ashade
David and Vanessa
FrankSinatra
jojomarie
Helberd
( view all )

Top Posting Members


#1 Zero Sum
#2 desert_fox
#3 Estibaliz
#4 IRIScv
#5 Johnnie J
#6 LucidSofia
#7 babybebita
#8 lizka
#9 bokins
#10 tsunamihart


Spain News


Loading...