Guest Member


You are not logged in. Click here to register.

Registered members can access many other great features such as finding other local VJ members from their country!



 

Romania US Immigration Portal





Showing Romania Topics from Forum:

Pages: 1 2 3 Last   (Viewing page 1 of 395 )
arrowSend all forms in a package
May 20, 2015, 1:27 pm Last comment by Sunnyland
Anamaria89

blank avatar

Read 405 Times
10 Replies



Hello, 

 

I just got married with an USC and we want to apply for a green card for me. I came as a J1 and change my status in B2. Right when I was planning to go back to Romania he proposed me. 

My question it is: I want to send all the forms and prove of marriage and relationship in one package from the start. It's that alright? I saw people here that they send separately , or I didn't understand very well.

Thank you and waiting for your opinion.



 
View Topic

arrowpay stubs
May 19, 2015, 7:07 pm Last comment by KayDeeCee
Andrei25



Read 164 Times
5 Replies



My wife does not get any pay stubs. She have direct deposit. What do I do in this situation?


 
View Topic

arrowtax return
May 19, 2015, 7:02 pm Last comment by KayDeeCee
Andrei25



Read 101 Times
1 Replies



Hello! What papers do I have to copy after tax return? Or do I have to make copy after the whole package? Thank you in advance


 
View Topic

arrowJ1 Visa on Work and Travel Program With My Wife
May 11, 2015, 3:12 pm Last comment by Boiler
xaa

blank avatar

Read 141 Times
1 Replies



Hello,

 

I'm from Romania and last year I took visa j1 together with my wife, 2 months before we married.

We stayed in US for 4 mounts and after that we came in Romania before our visa J1 expired.

 

We want to go again in US in the same place for same period with Work and Travel program.

My question is about the ambassy, if everything will be ok or we will have troubles because we are married.

 

Thanks

 

 



 
View Topic

arrowDV Lottery 2016
May 10, 2015, 5:06 pm Last comment by miga
LauraNicole



Read 622 Times
18 Replies



Hello everyone, my name is Laura and I'm a Romanian citizen. I have been in the States for almost 5 years now. Currently I'm finishing my OPT. Two days ago I've found out that I'm a winner of the DV Lottery for 2016. I am wondering how long do I have to wait until I can apply for AOS? Do I need to go back to school to keep my legal status until the beginning of the fiscal year? I did fill out the DS-260 and I'm planning on mailing the fee to the Department of State early this week. When I'll get the payment receipt from them I'll work on my file for the AOS. How long is all this process going to take? I really need to be legal here, I can't afford to be illegal because I'm trying to do everything the right way. Any replies back are really appreciated, thank you all in advance and good luck!


 
View Topic

Pages: 1 2 3 Last   (Viewing page 1 of 395 )



Recent Visa Approvals


Mike & Andreea
IR-1/CR-1 Visa (2015-05-04)
blank avatar Romanian & Beauty
K1 Visa (2015-05-04)
blank avatar J & G
IR-1/CR-1 Visa (2015-04-06)
blank avatar Mohamed & Ioana
IR-1/CR-1 Visa (2015-01-27)
Pat & Aly
K1 Visa (2015-01-14)

Upcoming Interviews


blank avatar D & S
F-2A Visa (2015-06-09)

Newest Romania Members


adventurina
anamaria89
kalysenew
xaa
lauranicole
billsimo
ileanaarpaio
romaniabound
eucata
impatientguy5
( view all )

Top Posting Members


#1 sinergy
#2 maydaydas
#3 jaci
#4 peter_pan
#5 cazzers
#6 elphie
#7 juliava
#8 fva
#9 callina
#10 ariel_2005


Romania News


Loading...