Guest Member


You are not logged in. Click here to register.

Registered members can access many other great features such as finding other local VJ members from their country!



 

Iran US Immigration Portal





Showing Iran Topics from Forum:

Pages: 1 2 3 Last   (Viewing page 1 of 237 )
arrowDoes The petitioner have to be in US when beneficiary goes to interview?
October 24, 2014, 3:38 pm Last comment by Ian H.
Rezahoss

blank avatar

Read 130 Times
3 Replies



Hi All.

 

My sister's case is in NVC and once we submit AOS, she will get an interview date. My mother (petitioner), who has a Green Card,  has not been to US for 2 years. My question: Do they look into the petitioner's green card status at the embassy?

 

Thanks! 



 
View Topic

arrowI-134 is a confusing form !!!! Help !
October 18, 2014, 11:55 am Last comment by Yanyan
goldenaida

blank avatar

Read 433 Times
14 Replies



Hi everyone ,Perhaps I am going a little brain-dead from the paperwork !!!!! Does anyone know what to put at the end of form I-134  in front of "Amended" ? It wasn't on the sample form so I'm confused ,and also for the submit date of I-129 F should I put the date the USCIS get the file or the date of NOA 1 ?  Thanks so much in advance . 



 
View Topic

arrow2 jobs for I-134
October 16, 2014, 10:17 am Last comment by goldenaida
goldenaida

blank avatar

Read 162 Times
2 Replies



Hi every one , I have a question, My Fiance' has two jobs now and there is space for one job in I-134 form, how can we fill that ? 



 
View Topic

arrowHow long from NVC to embassy?
September 29, 2014, 11:50 am Last comment by RKO
bahar



Read 327 Times
2 Replies



Hello,
I was wondering if anyone has information about how long will take for an expedite case be transfer from NVC to embassy in Ankara ?
Thank you for your help.


 
View Topic

arrowI-134 or I-864 for the Joint Sponsor
September 25, 2014, 7:31 am Last comment by goldenaida
goldenaida

blank avatar

Read 238 Times
4 Replies



Hi everyone ,I have a question about which form the joint sponsor should fill out for a k1 fiancé visa. Is it a I-134 or I-864? Also, should I take the sponsor's original tax return or just a copy?



 
View Topic

Pages: 1 2 3 Last   (Viewing page 1 of 237 )



Recent Visa Approvals


David & Marjan
IR-1/CR-1 Visa (2014-10-09)
blank avatar Agh & Ss
K1 Visa (2014-05-20)
blank avatar I & M
K1 Visa (2014-03-05)
blank avatar A & S
K1 Visa (2014-02-04)
Cheryl & Hossein
K1 Visa (2014-01-23)

Upcoming Interviews


blank avatar S & A
K1 Visa (2014-11-23)
blank avatar MJ & NM
K1 Visa (2014-12-04)

Newest Iran Members


tesseract
jackei
laleht
shavaz
krrazco
mahanturbo
texasbestflooring
myone'nonly
hamed_na
bp1157
( view all )

Top Posting Members


#1 belinda63
#2 thelastpetitioner
#3 nutty
#4 childress_london
#5 der bücherwurm
#6 ney
#7 spectheintro
#8 reza
#9 joyeann
#10 navid+hediyeh


Iran News


Loading...