Guest Member


You are not logged in. Click here to register.

Registered members can access many other great features such as finding other local VJ members from their country!



 

Chile US Immigration Portal





Showing Chile Topics from Forum:

Pages: 1 2 3 Last   (Viewing page 1 of 206 )
arrowWhat documents are needed for the I-864?
May 26, 2015, 8:31 pm Last comment by Love Marry Stay
Xkaret510

blank avatar

Read 79 Times
2 Replies



i just read the instructions for the affidavit of support, and I just want to make sure that we only need the copy of taxes and w-2
When we applied for my wifes k-1'we were required to submit bank papers, job letter etc...
We dont need that now for her adjustment.


 
View Topic

arrowRFE...I didn't send any document of my old visa
May 22, 2015, 2:00 pm Last comment by Sarahnick
Star2691



Read 221 Times
4 Replies



Hi everyone...I got a RFE yesterday...I can't figure it out about the reasons because we sent everything!!! Do you guys think it is because I (the beneficiary) didnt send any document of my J1 visa? I met him while I was working as an au pair. It is so hard to think about the possible reasons for our RFE and its hard to wait for the hardcopy to know the reasons.


 
View Topic

arrowAOS-related questions (merged topics)
May 22, 2015, 12:00 pm Last comment by Love Marry Stay
Xkaret510

blank avatar

Read 496 Times
20 Replies



On Tuesday my fiancee and I finally got married and we are getting ready to send her adjusment of status papers but Im a bit confuse about the I-693. I was under the impression that we did it in CHile and that we didnt have to do it again... Is that correct or do we need to again to a Doctor here in U.S? She got her exams in December of last year..

Can someone answer this for me?

Also we have been here for two months and i still have not found a job, Can my mom fill out an afidavit of support again?



 
View Topic

arrowQuick K-2 question
May 14, 2015, 1:58 pm Last comment by NLR
kirkn09

blank avatar

Read 156 Times
4 Replies



My fiance has a daughter who plans to come here. She is 14 and in school and we thought it would be much easier if my fiance comes here a couple months before her daughter so we can get married and prepare everything and give her time to get a job.

However my question is, if we get married will the k-2 visa be valid after the wedding?


 
View Topic

arrowHas Anyone Received this Message?
May 14, 2015, 8:52 am Last comment by Morganalmonshid94
AmyAndres

blank avatar

Read 277 Times
1 Replies



I'm getting this message when I enter the Case number and IIN:

 

Summary Information

Please be advised that the case that you have attempted to access is not eligible for further processing by the National Visa Center at this time. Please contact the National Visa Center if you believe that you have received this message in error. 

 

 

Does this have to do with their system malfunction? I just received the case number, so I don't understand why it is not eligible for further processing.



 
View Topic

Pages: 1 2 3 Last   (Viewing page 1 of 206 )



Recent Visa Approvals


blank avatar Sara & Carlos
K1 Visa (2015-03-02)
blank avatar Abilhene & Zachary
K1 Visa (2015-02-09)
blank avatar Tamara & Andres
IR-1/CR-1 Visa (2015-01-07)
Aaron & Felipe
IR-1/CR-1 Visa (2014-12-22)
Molly & Juan Eduardo
IR-1/CR-1 Visa (2014-12-01)

Upcoming Interviews


blank avatar Libby & Dan
K1 Visa (2015-06-08)

Newest Chile Members


nicolemk
arwenveck
kirkn09
chilebean
bnn61
smason1
sjz1027
ak2044
xkaret
maria1985
( view all )

Top Posting Members


#1 delicia
#2 cuchita
#3 mamamimi
#4 lalo & susana
#5 matt & rocio
#6 jessicaruizw
#7 patty♥paul
#8 arce0426
#9 lemayz
#10 lem


Chile News


Loading...