Jump to content

12 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

4 minutes ago, Abby2009 said:

If you are doing the K1, then you will be the one  scheduling your own interview . You will get a letter in the mail stating the whole instructions and what you need to do. Be patient

Yes is k1. And thank you. I will just try to be patient.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 minutes ago, tcotez said:

It shows that my case is ready for interview upon tracking it on Ceac which means is in Accra I guess

Don't waste time waiting for that document. go to ustraveldocs.com and schedule your fiancee for an interview. your fiance needs to go and pay the visa fee at GT bank before you can schedule the interview. After you have scheduled the interview. Let your fiancee call either Akai Clinic or Holy Trinity Clinic and find about the medicals.

Edited by aristotle456

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 minute ago, aristotle456 said:

Don't waste time waiting for that document. go to ustraveldocs.com and schedule your fiancee for an interview. your fiance needs to go and pay the visa fee at GT before you can schedule the interview. After you have scheduled the interview. Let your fiancee call either Akai Clinic or Holy Trinity Clinic and find about the medicals.

Yea we called them concerning the medicals but they said the will need one  letter that will be given to us by the embassy. Is over a month wehave not hrd from the embassy.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Just now, tcotez said:

Yea we called them concerning the medicals but they said the will need one  letter that will be given to us by the embassy. Is over a month wehave not hrd from the embassy.

Yes you need the appointment letter. and you will get it after you have scheduled the interview .  so let your fiancee go and pay the visa fee and use the transaction number they will give your fiancee to schedule the interview. After scheduling the interview you will get the appointment letter. For the medicals you need:

1. Appointment letter

2. 8 passport pictures

3. passport

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 minute ago, aristotle456 said:

Yes you need the appointment letter. and you will get it after you have scheduled the interview .  so let your fiancee go and pay the visa fee and use the transaction number they will give your fiancee to schedule the interview. After scheduling the interview you will get the appointment letter. For the medicals you need:

1. Appointment letter

2. 8 passport pictures

3. passport

Thank you so much. I will do that.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×