Jump to content
aubie17

Medical DS-3025

5 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

My fiancé had his medical today and all went well. 

 

Though looking at his DS-3025 form the only areas that are filled in are 

* A tick at Varicella history 

* Doctors name and date on first page 

*Signature and date on second of the physician 

All his vaccinations were up to date and none were needed. Though we are both curious because when it comes to the AOS stage should this DS 3025 not have all the vaccinations he has had in the past ticked with the dates? 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

yes, the DS3025 needs to be marked complete for AOS.

 

It would be very helpful if you would complete your profile and timeline to include what consulate/medical facility, type of visa filed, and country.  This helps direct your posts to the proper forums and country portal where others will see it and respond.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 minutes ago, LionessDeon said:

yes, the DS3025 needs to be marked complete for AOS.

 

It would be very helpful if you would complete your profile and timeline to include what consulate/medical facility, type of visa filed, and country.  This helps direct your posts to the proper forums and country portal where others will see it and respond.

I see so what do you recommend calling them and asking why they didn't correctly fill it all out and mark it complete? 

 

Furthwrmore i apologise about my profile I am currently on the mobile format but will update all when I'm on my desktop. 

 

It it is a K1 visa for a UKC and London, England doctors 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 minutes ago, aubie17 said:

I see so what do you recommend calling them and asking why they didn't correctly fill it all out and mark it complete? 

 

Furthwrmore i apologise about my profile I am currently on the mobile format but will update all when I'm on my desktop. 

 

It it is a K1 visa for a UKC and London, England doctors 

 

 

 

Sending you a PM.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×