Jump to content
Love For Ever

Hello need help

13 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

What's the question?


Noa 1 August 15th 2011
Noa 2 March 2nd


NVC case numbers March 22nd
My sons AOS and IV bill paid March 23rd (status in progress)
My sons AOS and IV bill shows as paid March 26
My IV bill paid March 26
Both packages sent on March 26
My IV bill shows as paid on March 27th
CC on both cases March 30


Current record holder of fastest through the NVC :D

Medical exam in Stockholm April 13th
Interview on May 16th !!!

POE Anchorage July 12th!! 2012

July 2015 n-400 in the mail

September 2015, interview

October 23rd 2015, Oath ceremony!!!!!​​

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

http://www.visajourney.com/content/k1guide

Hi :) Did you read this guide? It's below on the page !


Filed k1 - 08/20/2015

NOA1 - 08/25/2015

NOA2 - 9/17/2015

NVC Received - 10/14/2015

Send to Amsterdam - 10/16/2015

Amsterdam received - 10/19/2015

Packet 3 in the mail - 10/22/2015

Packet 4 in the mail - 11/3/2015

Medical - 11/23/2015

Interview !!!! - 12/3/2015 Approved !!!

POE - 12/15/2015 (finally)

 

Wedding 01/15/2016 !!

 

AOS!

(unfortunatly we were not able to file any time sooner.)

 

Filed AOS - 03/15/2017

Noa 1 - 03/30/2017

Biometrics - 04/21/2017
RFE - 04/10/2017

Send RFE back - 06/18/2017

RFE Recieved (status changed) - 06/27/2017

EAD/AP Approved - 09/18/2017

 

 

rsz_waitisover1.jpg.e64ce44221da1246df04d25bf6a04bab.jpg

 

                                                                                                                                                   

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

that is a guide

Moroccan has additional requests

but they really want to see last year tax returns offical copy from IRS

the two crimianal reports you get in Morocco

photos of you together at your meeting and any other trips financee made

copies of some chats, emails, cards, phone calls

if financee was ever married, they need original divorce degree or death of former spouse

if finanee has children, they want original birth certificates

and the fee

you should get a list from embassy to follow

there will be a check list of documents plus fee if any of these are needed

Good luck

be very serious in this interview

know everything about your financee //// everything!!!!!!!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

~~Duplicate threads merged. Please do not make more then one thread for the same question.~~


Spoiler

Met Playing Everquest in 2005
Engaged 9-15-2006
K-1 & 4 K-2'S
Filed 05-09-07
Interview 03-12-08
Visa received 04-21-08
Entry 05-06-08
Married 06-21-08
AOS X5
Filed 07-08-08
Cards Received01-22-09
Roc X5
Filed 10-17-10
Cards Received02-22-11
Citizenship
Filed 10-17-11
Interview 01-12-12
Oath 06-29-12

Citizenship for older 2 boys

Filed 03/08/2014

NOA/fee waiver 03/19/2014

Biometrics 04/15/14

Interview 05/29/14

In line for Oath 06/20/14

Oath 09/19/2014 We are all done! All USC no more USCIS

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You need to fill out the ds 160 online and download the confirmation page with the bar code and take it with you to the interview. Also download Adobe Acrobat Reader it is a free download. The confirmation page is a adobe format. If you have more questions just post a new thread.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Go to Morocco embassy website look up document checklist download the checklist. Your fiance need to send you everything she submitted for the I 129F petition including the NOA2 1 & NOA2 copies. Also the I 134 affidavit notarized. Proof of domicile. Copy of recent us 20 14 tax return with w2s.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Good idea would be affidavit letter from family with English translation attesting to a bonifide relationship with your fiancé and the approval of family. I know that they may ask you how the family feels about you relationship with your fiancé.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×