Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
diki9111

RFE Income Evidence (Pics)

2 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Here's what I got do I send just the highlighted stuff back or do I have to send in what it asks for on page 2. Its confusing since all of them have asterisk marks? Its confusing or do I choose what fits me best from any of the 3 asterisk marks?

I have pay stubs from december 15 to may 15 is that enough or are the gonna send another RFE since they say they need 6 months or will it slide through?

IMG_20150515_0001.jpg

IMG_20150515_0002.jpg

Thanks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The images are so small that I cannot read what they say.

Ok, I zoomed the images and skimmed the blur of text that came from that. They want proof that your current income meets the 125%. Provide the pay stubs you have and throw in a letter from your employer stating your position and pay.

The first asterisk is if you need to use assets to overcome a shortage in your income. If your current income actually meets the requirement, then no need for the assets. If it does not, then add proof of having assets at 3 times the amount you are short on income.

The second asterisk is if you need to use a joint sponsor because your income is too low and you do not have assets to make up the difference.


Link to K-1 instructions for Ciudad Juarez, Mexico > http://travel.state.gov/content/dam/visas/K1/CDJ%20-%20Ciudad%20Juarez.pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×