Jump to content
Phil&Mich

Form I-134 page 11

7 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Me and my Fiancè are both confused to what we will answer to this

"If you check intend, I dicate the exact nature and duration of the contributions"

Please help us with this.. Thank you!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thank you, but others say you juwt need to put N/A on this because it is only applicable for tourist visa.. Any ideas please..

And I was mistaken, it is not page 11, should be number 11 lol! ?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thank you, but others say you juwt need to put N/A on this because it is only applicable for tourist visa.. Any ideas please..

And I was mistaken, it is not page 11, should be number 11 lol! ?

Just put N/A and explain that k1 is to be processed as permanent resident

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thank you, but others say you juwt need to put N/A on this because it is only applicable for tourist visa.. Any ideas please..

And I was mistaken, it is not page 11, should be number 11 lol! ?

Just like the example form I linked shows.


Link to K-1 instructions for Ciudad Juarez, Mexico > http://travel.state.gov/content/dam/visas/K1/CDJ%20-%20Ciudad%20Juarez.pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Me and my Fiancè are both confused to what we will answer to this

"If you check intend, I dicate the exact nature and duration of the contributions"

Please help us with this.. Thank you!

You can leave both boxes unchecked, then in the space below simply write K-1 visa......

http://www.visajourney.com/forums/forum/129-philippines/


Hank

"Chance Favors The Prepared Mind"

 

      HandArrow.gif.adeb854ba620933849ae921ca0b44a0c.gif  Link to the Visa Process for Manila Embassy once you have your NOA2 : Click Here

 

Contact Hank: HERE

K-1 visa approved 21 March 2012

...Citizenship... complete!

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×