Jump to content

VisaJourney.com Logo
Gallery      Form Downloads      Example Forms      Processing Times      Embassy Info      Reviews: Embassy/USCIS & POE      News     Members


Latest VJ Member Visa Approvals - Congratulations!


blank avatarAmanda & Justin
K1 Visa
Canada
V & T
K1 Visa
Ukraine
MARVIN & ESPERANZA
K1 Visa
Mexico
Gladis & Yohan
K1 Visa
Dominican Republic
B. & A.
K1 Visa
Hungary
randy & romyakorn
K1 Visa
Thailand
blank avatarZach & Ara
K1 Visa
Mexico
blank avatarNeil & Trang
K1 Visa
Vietnam
Grace & Roy
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
Indonesia
blank avatarR & K
K1 Visa
Poland

Visa Interviews Today: Good Luck!!


blank avatarDuy & Nga
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
Vietnam
Christina & Cemil
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
Turkey
blank avatarE & S
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
United Kingdom
blank avatarNelson & Catarina
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
Portugal
Amy & Yohann
K1 Visa
France
Michael & Tatiana
K1 Visa
Russia
blank avatarKristin & Manu
K1 Visa
India
blank avatarKaretza & Natalia
K1 Visa
Chile
Angel & Marielys
K1 Visa
Venezuela
blank avatarUmber & Abidoon
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
Pakistan
blank avatarVirath & Southida
K1 Visa
Laos
blank avatarM & J
K1 Visa
Egypt
blank avatarjane & doe
K1 Visa
Philippines
blank avatarGayle & SJ
K1 Visa
Philippines


  • Please log in to reply

Question on I-130 Question 14 (I-94 record) for VWP

#1 blackedge

blackedge

    Junior Member

  • PipPip

  • Group: Members
  • Joined: 13 Nov 2012

Posted 21 March 2013 - 07:26 AM

Question 14 of the I-130 asks for the details on my Form I-94. If I arrived on the VWP, are these fields correct?

He or she arrived as a: Visitor (VWP)
Arrival/Departure Record (I-94): *left blank*
Date arrived: *date on my passport stamp*
Date authorized stay expired or will expire, as shown on Form I-94 or I-95: *left blank*

In particular, should I leave the date of authorized stay blank since I don't have a Form I-94, or should I fill in the date that my VWP authorized stay expires?

Thanks!

Edited by blackedge, 21 March 2013 - 07:27 AM.

  • 0

#2 Harpa Timsah

Harpa Timsah

    Let's not go to VJ, 'tis a silly place.



Posted 21 March 2013 - 08:28 AM

Don't leave things blank. Put "N/A" for question 2, and put the date your stay will expire based on the entrance stamp in your passport. Include the stamp in your passport in lieu of the I-94.
  • 0

AOS for my husband
8/17/10: INTERVIEW DAY (day 123) APPROVED!!

ROC:
5/23/12: Sent out package
2/06/13: APPROVED!




Back to Top ↑
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community.
It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account?
Sign in here.


Sign In Now


0 user(s) are browsing this forum

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.