Jump to content

VisaJourney.com Logo
Gallery      Form Downloads      Example Forms      Processing Times      Embassy Info      Reviews: Embassy/USCIS & POE      Affiliates     Members


Latest VJ Member Visa Approvals - Congratulations!


blank avatarAmanda & Justin
K1 Visa
Canada
Emily & Friday
K1 Visa
Nigeria
blank avatarDamon & Rose
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
China
blank avatarJ & A
K1 Visa
Finland
Maja & Nikola
K1 Visa
Serbia
Nick & Lucie
K1 Visa
Belgium
Todd & Rose
K1 Visa
Kenya
blank avatarMrs.A & Mr.L
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
India
blank avatarD & C
K1 Visa
Jamaica
Lester & Tonya
K1 Visa
Russia

Visa Interviews Today: Good Luck!!


blank avatarA & U
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
Pakistan
JMO & JB
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
New Zealand
blank avatarMili & Hector
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
Peru
Stephen & Alissa
K1 Visa
Netherlands
blank avatarChris & Aimee
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
United Kingdom
blank avatarT & A
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
Japan
Evan & Sandra
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
Peru
blank avatarR & N
K1 Visa
Nepal
Steve & Nancy
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
Australia
A & J
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
Dominican Republic
blank avatarS & J
K1 Visa
Colombia
Lorenzo & Glomie
K1 Visa
Philippines
blank avatarRobert & Marilou
K1 Visa
Philippines
John & Alina
K1 Visa
Romania
blank avatarN & N
K1 Visa
Japan
blank avatarJT & ADT
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
France
blank avatarJas & Anna
K1 Visa
Ukraine
blank avatarDP & Gmzi
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
Australia
He & She
K1 Visa
Belgium


  • Please log in to reply

Question on I-130 Question 14 (I-94 record) for VWP

#1 blackedge

blackedge

    Junior Member

  • PipPip

  • Group: Members
  • Joined: 13 Nov 2012

Posted 21 March 2013 - 07:26 AM

Question 14 of the I-130 asks for the details on my Form I-94. If I arrived on the VWP, are these fields correct?

He or she arrived as a: Visitor (VWP)
Arrival/Departure Record (I-94): *left blank*
Date arrived: *date on my passport stamp*
Date authorized stay expired or will expire, as shown on Form I-94 or I-95: *left blank*

In particular, should I leave the date of authorized stay blank since I don't have a Form I-94, or should I fill in the date that my VWP authorized stay expires?

Thanks!

Edited by blackedge, 21 March 2013 - 07:27 AM.

  • 0

#2 Harpa Timsah

Harpa Timsah

    Let's not go to VJ, 'tis a silly place.



Posted 21 March 2013 - 08:28 AM

Don't leave things blank. Put "N/A" for question 2, and put the date your stay will expire based on the entrance stamp in your passport. Include the stamp in your passport in lieu of the I-94.
  • 0

AOS for my husband
8/17/10: INTERVIEW DAY (day 123) APPROVED!!

ROC:
5/23/12: Sent out package
2/06/13: APPROVED!




Back to Top ↑


0 user(s) are browsing this forum

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.