Jump to content

VisaJourney.com Logo
Gallery      Form Downloads      Example Forms      Processing Times      Embassy Info      Reviews: Embassy/USCIS & POE      Affiliates     Members


Latest VJ Member Visa Approvals - Congratulations!


blank avatarAmanda & Justin
K1 Visa
Canada
blank avatarEric & Jacky
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
El Salvador
blank avatarP & C
K1 Visa
New Zealand
Bryant & Sofia
K1 Visa
Argentina
P & S
K1 Visa
Canada
Jon & Sheena
K1 Visa
Pakistan
blank avatarMercedes & Richard
K1 Visa
United Kingdom
blank avatarNikki & Andy
K1 Visa
Haiti
blank avatarR & A
K1 Visa
United Kingdom
blank avatarMarc & Danijela
K1 Visa
Montenegro

Visa Interviews Today: Good Luck!!


blank avatarJoshua & Lynne
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
Singapore
E & E
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
United Kingdom
blank avatarReade & Natalie
K1 Visa
Canada
blank avatarLee & Trang
K1 Visa
Vietnam
Ddc & Jaw
K1 Visa
India
Amanda & Charlie
K1 Visa
United Kingdom


  • Please log in to reply

I-485 Checklist

#1 evilmonkey

evilmonkey

    Member

  • PipPipPipPip


Posted 04 September 2010 - 09:15 PM

Please verify..........thanks in advance

Copy Of Birth Certificate
Copy of Passport Page with non-immigrant visa
4 Photos
I-693
G-325a
I-864 - employment verification letter, paystubs, tax documents
I-485
I-765
Copy of fianc廥 approved petition
Copy of Marriage Certificate
Form I-94 (should i send the original or copy
  • 0

#2 nickm

nickm

    Member

  • PipPipPipPip


Posted 04 September 2010 - 09:31 PM

I would include a copy of your passport bio-page as well.

Also DS-3025. I see you have the I-693 but maybe just put the DS3025 in for good measure?

And no DO NOT include your original I-94, that is the only piece of paper that shows you entered legally so you should keep hold of that at all costs. Send a copy

You might also want to include a cover letter.

Good luck.

Edited by nickm, 04 September 2010 - 09:31 PM.

  • 0

#3 evilmonkey

evilmonkey

    Member

  • PipPipPipPip


Posted 04 September 2010 - 10:10 PM

I would include a copy of your passport bio-page as well.

Also DS-3025. I see you have the I-693 but maybe just put the DS3025 in for good measure?

And no DO NOT include your original I-94, that is the only piece of paper that shows you entered legally so you should keep hold of that at all costs. Send a copy

You might also want to include a cover letter.

Good luck.


Thanks a bunch!!!!! Happy Labor Day Weekend!
  • 0



Back to Top ↑


0 user(s) are browsing this forum

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.