Jump to content

VisaJourney.com Logo
Gallery      Form Downloads      Example Forms      Processing Times      Embassy Info      Reviews: Embassy/USCIS & POE      News     Members

Community Status Updates


Photo

masoodrahmani

Hi, my spouse got to the States as K1 and then we got married and after that applied for AOS, unfortunately I lost my job and she has no health insurance!!! Can I apply for Medical for my self and her since she's pregnant and I have applied for unemployment Insurance benefits? Will it hurt the AOS process for her since I applied for medical and Unemployment insurance benefits? Please, if anybody knows about this let me know, many thanks.
Today, 02:07 AM
Photo
Photo

*Our_Journey*

Going to send out our I- 130 through FedEx today...front loading it with about 250 pages and about 100 photos spand over our 3 year relationship.
Yesterday, 02:02 PM
Photo

Action2016

Dear VJs, I just want to know if 8 months is too short a periold for one to get a K1 vjsa. my finacee visited in feb. shes vjsiting in june for the second tiime. within months. she filed for the visa may and hard copy was received withiin days. pleade what do we do after she visits again. can we frontload pics and convo again before NOA2.
May 29 2016 10:22 PM
Photo

Action2016

Dear VJs, I just want to know if 8 months is too short a periold for one to get a K1 vjsa. my finacee visited in feb. shes vjsiting in june for the second tiime. within months. she filed for the visa may and hard copy was received withiin days. pleade what do we do after she visits again. can we frontload pics and convo again before NOA2.
May 29 2016 10:22 PM
Photo

EAPK

Our application got approved! Already got the NOA2
May 29 2016 06:17 PM
  • EAPK's Photo
    EAPK
    To all who are also waiting for NOA2, please be patient. If you have all the documents that you sent with your application it will be approved! Just be patient!
    May 29 2016 06:20 PM
Photo

FxL

Patience is the keyword to this journey
May 29 2016 01:06 PM
Photo

Justme43

Hello Y'all, I need help with my I-130 petition. So after my K-1 petition was denied 3 weeks ago, I was advised by the embassy to file an I130 petition. I called the USCIS for advise and was told to file this petition and include a letter of explanation to it explaining exactly what happened to my previous petition but I just don't know where to start. Has anyone done this before and can someone please let me know how to start letter or say in this letter? Its just a very stressful...
May 28 2016 07:02 PM
  • aleful's Photo
    aleful
    hi did you get married after your denial and why was it denied?
    May 29 2016 02:53 AM
Photo

russandraquel

She is boarding the plane soon
May 28 2016 04:32 PM
Photo

Ran4jennyVeePee

Hi I have a friend that wants Thai friends because she is k1 in Maryland too. Please reply
May 28 2016 09:39 AM
Photo

Ran4jennyubon

Hi I have a friend that wants Thai friends because she is k1 in Maryland too. Please reply
May 28 2016 09:39 AM
Photo

Ran4jennyThanatat

Hi I have a friend that wants Thai friends because she is k1 in Maryland too. Please reply
May 28 2016 09:39 AM
Photo

Ran4jennyMrs.Riggs

Hi I have a friend that wants Thai friends because she is k1 in Maryland too. Please reply
May 28 2016 09:39 AM
Photo

Ran4jennymattnaleah

Hi I have a friend that wants Thai friends because she is k1 in Maryland too. Please reply
May 28 2016 09:38 AM
Photo

Ran4jennyKenandK

Hi I have a friend that wants Thai friends because she is k1 in Maryland too. Please reply
May 28 2016 09:38 AM