Jump to content

residualfitness

New Members.
  • Content count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About residualfitness

  • Rank
    Newbie
  • Member # 284455
  1. I'm approaching the date in which I can file my N400 - there's one issue I can see in the eligibility section: - About two years ago I went to my country of origin to help take care of a sick family member - This trip lasted about 110 days before I returned home to apply for a reentry permit - I was back in the US for around 20 days before heading back to my country of origin - The family member improved enough that I could return home around 80 days later, and therefore never had to use my reentry permit In total I spent about 190 days outside of the US, split up into two trips. These trips were almost two years ago, and I haven't had any long stays outside of the US since then. Will this be a big issue when applying for my N400?
×