Milly1980

Members
  • Content count

    38
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Milly1980

  • Rank
    Member
  • Birthday
  • Member # 231300

Immigration Info

  • Immigration Status
  • Place benefits filed at

Profile Information

  • State
    Illinois

Immigration Timeline

Recent Profile Visitors

358 profile views
  1. Hi Friends, Do I need to submit a Police Clearance Certificate for my 16 y.o son, Isnt he under age for having a record?
  2. Thanks AnnaMBoros, Is it necessary to submit a pay stubs? My friend who is a co-sponsor she is a president of her own company so she do not have a pay stubs I mean W2 and checks, so can she provide her company's IRS transcripts?
  3. I have the same situation, I am filing for my son,I have a low income and my friend is going to be a co sponsor So where should I have to show that I am not using my income but co-sponsor's income to bring my son? Is there any difference when filling I-864 of co-sponsor?
  4. Hi Sona, are you filing two I-864? One for you and one for the main sponsor?
  5. My PD is April 4, 2016 and I have got a WL, I completed Choice of agent form and paid AOS fee, what is the next? My income is low and I have my friend as a co sponsor, my question is should I have to complete I-864 also? what about my friend ? should I have to show myself as a sponsor on I-864 even my friend is going to be a main sponsor? Thank you in advance
  6. My income is low and I am getting a co-sponsor, should I fill the I-864 form too? I mean should I file two separate I-864? one for me and one for my friend who is the main sponsor
  7. Thanks Penguin, what's the difference between Co-Sponsor and Joint Sponsor?
  8. Hello Friends, Can the Business be a Joint Sponsor? I am the Petitioner (bringing 16 y.o son to US) and my income is low than required, can my friend's business be a joint sponsor? Is the joint sponsor should be one of my relatives or it can be anyone? Thank you, Milly
  9. 2016 April filers Any news from NVC???
  10. Thank you for your honest advise, I am not even thinking to lie, just I could not find the answer to my question about " Will divorce affect to obtaining Citizenship in 3 years?" I have got to many different answers from people thats the reason why I posted this Topic on this website
  11. My question is; A spouse of USC can apply for Citizenship after 3 years of marriage right? If the couple got divorce during this 3 years does it affect to this 3 years of waiting time?
  12. Hello Everyone, I am a 10 year Green Card Holder, My husband is a US Citizen Can I still apply for citizenship in 3 years if I will divorce him ? Thank you,
  13. I see.. Thank you for the information then I will start looking for a joint sponsor
  14. Thank you so much, now I know where to follow
  15. I called to NVC then they send me an email with case number and IID